South 71 All-Stars

Girls 16B USSSA Fastpitch Teams

18 A 2014 Stats

#RosterGPPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRHBPROEFCCIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
10Abbey Huston40938327243001117043087.325.385.361.746
17Abby Atkin917162110013020012.125.176.188.364
7Allison Petry3797892219300919154067.247.302.281.583
19Baylee Goss818164310054020012.250.294.312.607
2Emma Miller4810691181610162124101145.198.298.242.540
28Hailey Wilson4393752213621111442001213.293.413.467.880
9Hannah Bennett411019225204101115242068.272.330.337.667
8Kylie Johnson3661100001000003.167.167.167.333
21Leeann Farren49113106292241222160740623.274.312.387.699
3Madi Kittilstad451119220143121321010301827.217.345.337.682
19Payton Jones5762200012000011.333.429.333.762
14Raegan Duncan469481211450213134700821.259.355.395.750
22Samantha Qualls256256171331047232034.304.361.393.754
4Sara Baker4691811816200142031110712.222.308.247.555
27Taylor Jones4910210025168101860811116.250.257.350.607
Totals4911119902521934478139179186921189191.255.327.337.664
Key
  • GP: Games played
  • PA: Plate appearances
  • AB: At bats
  • H: Hits
  • 1B: Single
  • 2B: Doubles
  • 3B: Triples
  • HR: Home runs
  • RBI: Runs batted in
  • R: Runs scored
  • HBP: Hit by pitch
  • ROE: Reached on error
  • FC: Hit into fielder's choice
  • CI: Reached on catcher's interference
  • BB: Base on balls (walks)
  • K: Strikeouts
  • AVG: Batting average (season)
  • OBP: On-base percentage (season)
  • SLG: Slugging percentage
  • OPS: On-base percentage plus slugging percentage (season)